Menu
Home Page

Staff List

The Staff Team

 

Headteacher                                         Clare South

 

Deputise in                                           Laura Annett

Absence of the Headteacher              Aidan Scahill

 

Senior Leadership Team               

Key Stage 2 Leader                              Aidan Scahill

Key Stage 1 Leader                              Laura Annett

Inclusion Lead                                      Amy Cleaver

 

Class 1 Teacher (responsible for FS)      Ingrid Blackmore

Class 2 Teacher                                    Laura Annett

Class 3 Teacher                                    Lorraine Stephenson

Class 4 Teachers                                  Kirsty Whelan 

                                                               Wendy Soar                                                              

Class 5 Teacher                                    Aidan Scahill

PPA Teacher/ Support Teacher           Rosy Whiting                                    

French Specialist                                 Elaine Smith

 

Teaching Assistants                            Caroline Buckley

                                                               Georgia McEnery

                                                               Louisa Whitson

                                                               Katie Dell

                                                               Maura Contardi

                                                               Audrey McEnery

                                                               Sharon Orwin

 

Midday Supervisors                             Georgia McEnery

                                                               Louisa Whitson

                                                               Katie Dell

                                                               Sharon Orwin

                                                               Helen Judd

                                                               Debbie Dimond

                                                               Maura Contardi

 

Office Manager                                     Belinda Brett

Admin Assistant                                   Sam Moore

 

Caretaker                                               Ian Thomas

 

Cook                                                      Glenys Jeffery

General Assistant (kitchen)                 Orla Keen

                                                              

Top